dark        
 
 
STB blog header photo
STB
Posts 4Blogs 4Following 0Followers 2


 


Login or Sign up to post


 

I heard you like boxes?


 
 
 

Current mood:



 
 
 

Went to grab some beers with my work buddies (w/ social distancing and masks ofc). Es bueno :D https://youtu.be/5bYMAgM42pM

 
 
 

Bummer! SupraDarky will stop their youtube channel next Tuesday. https://bit.ly/30o38en I discovered so many great video game songs and soundtracks thanks to that channel. Well, figures that it would happen in 2020.

 
 
 

Games with a special Place in your Heart

Every gamer has them - those games that bring back memories of old times and nostalgic feelings. Games that make you think back of how great it was to play them and whenever you hear a bit of music, read an article or see screenshots of tha...

 
 
 
 

Sw33t: Deviantart holding an Okami contest

http://news.deviantart.com/article/46598/ Deviantart is teaming up with Capcom and brings us an Okami contest. I expect a lot of awesome stuff coming out from this. You can see the current submissions here: http://browse.deviantart.com/...

 
 
 
 
 
 

First FIFA 08 Screens for Wii

A new season - a new FIFA-game for almost every system and of course Nintendo's Wii will be one of it. Now the first screens of the Wii-version have found their way into the internets and the in-game screenshot looks (you guessed it) not ...

 
 
 


About STBone of us since 2:38 PM on 02.14.2007

I'll keep this introduction short:

Real name: Steffen
Location: Treuchtlingen (Germany)
Born: 1983/11/26

Contact:

XboxLive: BaumiSTB
Playstation Network: BaumiSTB
Steam: BaumiSTB

My gaming systems (newest to oldest):

Switch, PS5, Xbox Series X, Switch Lite, PS4, Wii U, PS Vita, 3DS, PS3, PSP, Xbox360, Wii, Gameboy Micro, DS, PS2, Xbox, Gameboy Advance, GameCube, Playstation, Nintendo 64, Super Nintendo, NES, Gameboy
Xbox LIVE:BaumiSTB
PSN ID:BaumiSTB


 

Around the Community

Featured

Posts

Blogs

Support