dark        
STB blog header photo
STB's c-blog
Posts 4Blogs 4Following 0Followers 2


 
 

LONG BLOG

Sw33t: Deviantart holding an Okami contest

   0


http://news.deviantart.com/article/46598/

Deviantart is teaming up with Capcom and brings us an Okami contest. I expect a lot of awesome stuff coming out from this.

You can see the current submissions here: http://browse.deviantart.com/projects/contests/2008/okami/

There aren't many submissions yet, but I'm confident that Okami will get the love it deserves.
Login to vote this up!


 
 

  0 COMMENTS

Please login (or) make a quick account (free)
to view and post comments.



 Login with Twitter

 Login with Dtoid

Three day old threads are only visible to verified humans - this helps our small community management team stay on top of spam

Sorry for the extra step!

 

About STBone of us since 2:38 PM on 02.14.2007

I'll keep this introduction short:

Real name: Steffen
Location: Treuchtlingen (Germany)
Born: 1983/11/26

Contact:

XboxLive: BaumiSTB
Playstation Network: BaumiSTB
Steam: BaumiSTB

My gaming systems (newest to oldest):

Switch, PS5, Xbox Series X, Switch Lite, PS4, Wii U, PS Vita, 3DS, PS3, PSP, Xbox360, Wii, Gameboy Micro, DS, PS2, Xbox, Gameboy Advance, GameCube, Playstation, Nintendo 64, Super Nintendo, NES, Gameboy
Xbox LIVE:BaumiSTB
PSN ID:BaumiSTB


 

Around the Community

Featured

Posts

Blogs

Support