dark        
STB blog header photo
STB's c-blog
Posts 4Blogs 4Following 0Followers 2


 
 

LONG BLOG

First FIFA 08 Screens for Wii

   0


A new season - a new FIFA-game for almost every system and of course Nintendo's Wii will be one of it. Now the first screens of the Wii-version have found their way into the internets and the in-game screenshot looks (you guessed it) not very spectacular.

Also EA's showing us the almost obligatory implementation of Miis and minigames and a tutorial-screenshot telling you how to do a throw-in with you Wiimote.

Nothing very surprising but still I'm curious how they will implement the Wii-controls for the regular game. Maybe a FIFA-game I would buy? I doubt it, but who knows?

Source: Blog on Jeux-France.com
Login to vote this up!


 
 

  0 COMMENTS

Please login (or) make a quick account (free)
to view and post comments.



 Login with Twitter

 Login with Dtoid

Three day old threads are only visible to verified humans - this helps our small community management team stay on top of spam

Sorry for the extra step!

 

About STBone of us since 2:38 PM on 02.14.2007

I'll keep this introduction short:

Real name: Steffen
Location: Treuchtlingen (Germany)
Born: 1983/11/26

Contact:

XboxLive: BaumiSTB
Playstation Network: BaumiSTB
Steam: BaumiSTB

My gaming systems (newest to oldest):

Switch, PS5, Xbox Series X, Switch Lite, PS4, Wii U, PS Vita, 3DS, PS3, PSP, Xbox360, Wii, Gameboy Micro, DS, PS2, Xbox, Gameboy Advance, GameCube, Playstation, Nintendo 64, Super Nintendo, NES, Gameboy
Xbox LIVE:BaumiSTB
PSN ID:BaumiSTB


 

Around the Community

Featured

Posts

Blogs

Support